See also

Marguerite HANWELL (1898-1982)

picture

Marguerite HANWELL

Name: Marguerite HANWELL
Sex: Female
Nickname: Daisy
Father: Joseph Young HANWELL (1872-1950)
Mother: Margaret Cummings CHIPCHASE (1872-1949)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 3 Aug 1898 Tynemouth, Northumberland
Census 1901 (age 2-3) Tynemouth, Northumberland
Chirton
Age 2, living with parents and sister Isabel age 5.
Census 1911 (age 12-13) Tynemouth, Northumberland
Age 12, at School, living with parents and 2 sisters.
Death 20 Feb 1982 (age 83) Buxton, Derbyshire
Probate 23 Jun 1982 London1
Burial Preston Cemetery and Tynemouth Crematorium
Walton Avenue, North Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Marriage

picture

Spouse: George MILBURN

Spouse George MILBURN (1896-1953)
Children George MILBURN (1934-2004)
John MILBURN
Marriage Q2 1929 (age 30) Tynemouth

Individual Note

During the war Marguerite Milburn along with sons George and John went to Allendale where George became very friendly with Bobby Docherty who was a similar age living on the nearby farm.

Sources

1"Probate - Marguerite Milburn (died 20 Feb 1982)".
Text From Source: MILBURN, Marguerite of Lismore Nursing Home, Lismore Rd Buxton Derbyshire died 20 February 1982 Probate London 23 June £17066.
picture

Source: Probate - Marguerite Milburn (died 20 Feb 1982), Probate - Marguerite Milburn (died 20 Feb 1982)