See also

Margaret Edith COWLES (1906-1975)

Name: Margaret Edith COWLES
Sex: Female
Nickname: Billy
Father: Sydney Ranner COWLES (1876-1959)
Mother: Frances Mary MOORE ( - )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 19 Nov 1906 Chesterton, Cambridgeshire
Death Jun 1975 (age 68)

Individual Note 1

Spinster

Individual Note 2

Referred to by Peter and Mary as 'Aunty Billy'